First Round 10/02/2018 | | Quarter Final | | Semi Final | | Final | | | | Final Positions |
| | | | | | | | | | |
Jude Gibbins (seed 1) | | | | | Match 1 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Jude Gibbins | 3 | 3-0 (11-6 11-1 11-6 ) | Jack Beveridge | 0 | Match 17 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Jude Gibbins | 3 | 3-1 (11-3 9-11 11-5 11-5 ) | Zachary Woolven | 1 | Match 33 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Jude Gibbins | 3 | 3-0 (11-5 11-6 11-4 ) | Wilf Baker | 0 | Match 49 10/02/18 14.00 | Venue: |
| | Jude Gibbins | 0 | 0-3 (3-11 8-11 6-11 ) | Dylan Roberts | 3 | Match 65 10/02/18 17.00 | Venue: |
| | 1 | Dylan Roberts | | 2 | Jude Gibbins |
|
Jack Beveridge | 3 | 3-0 (11-3 11-4 11-6 ) | Freddie Barklam | 0 | Match 2 10/02/18 09.00 | Venue: |
| | Zachary Woolven | 3 | (walkover) | Alex Venter | 0 | Match 18 10/02/18 11.00 | Venue: |
| | Wilf Baker | 3 | 3-0 (11-3 11-5 11-6 ) | Zack greengrass | 0 | Match 34 10/02/18 11.00 | Venue: |
| | Calum Porter | 0 | 0-3 (5-11 7-11 6-11 ) | Dylan Roberts | 3 | Match 50 10/02/18 14.00 | Venue: |
| | Wilf Baker | 3 | 3-0 (13-11 11-3 11-8 ) | Calum Porter | 0 | Match 66 10/02/18 16.30 | Venue: |
| | 3 | Wilf Baker | | 4 | Calum Porter |
|
Zachary Woolven (seed 5/8) | | | | | Match 3 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Wilf Baker | 3 | 3-0 (11-6 11-3 11-4 ) | Elliott Hill | 0 | Match 19 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | George Haig | 0 | 0-3 (7-11 10-12 7-11 ) | Calum Porter | 3 | Match 35 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Zachary Woolven | 3 | 3-0 (11-3 11-3 11-4 ) | Zack greengrass | 0 | Match 51 10/02/18 14.30 | Venue: |
| | Zachary Woolven | 1 | 1-3 (5-11 7-11 11-6 5-11 ) | Jake Johnston | 3 | Match 67 10/02/18 16.30 | Venue: |
| | 5 | Jake Johnston | | 6 | Zachary Woolven |
|
Alex Venter | | | | | Match 4 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Zack greengrass | 3 | 3-0 (11-8 11-6 11-6 ) | Damian Duckett | 0 | Match 20 10/02/18 09.00 | Venue: |
| | Jake Johnston | 0 | 0-3 (12-14 5-11 10-12 ) | Dylan Roberts | 3 | Match 36 10/02/18 11.30 | Venue: |
| | George Haig | 0 | 0-3 | Jake Johnston | 3 | Match 52 10/02/18 14.30 | Venue: |
| | Zack greengrass | 0 | 0-3 (3-11 6-11 2-11 ) | George Haig | 3 | Match 68 10/02/18 16.00 | Venue: |
| | 7 | George Haig | | 8 | Zack greengrass |
|
Wilf Baker (seed 3/4) | | | | | Match 5 | Venue: |
| | Luan Woods | 0 | 0-3 (6-11 6-11 9-11 ) | George Haig | 3 | Match 21 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Jack Beveridge | 3 | 3-0 (11-7 11-9 15-13 ) | Alex Venter | 0 | Match 37 10/02/18 11.00 | Venue: |
| | Jack Beveridge | 3 | 3-1 (11-9 11-5 11-13 11-5 ) | Elliott Hill | 1 | Match 53 10/02/18 14.00 | Venue: |
| | Jack Beveridge | 3 | 3-2 (11-4 8-11 7-11 11-9 11-9) | Luan Woods | 2 | Match 69 10/02/18 16.00 | Venue: |
| | 9 | Jack Beveridge | | 10 | Luan Woods |
|
Zack greengrass (seed 5/8) | | | | | Match 6 | Venue: |
| | Patrick Warner | 0 | 0-3 (9-11 3-11 4-11 ) | Calum Porter | 3 | Match 22 10/02/18 09.30 | Venue: |
| | Elliott Hill | 3 | 3-1 (9-11 11-5 11-8 11-7 ) | Damian Duckett | 1 | Match 38 10/02/18 12.00 | Venue: |
| | Luan Woods | 3 | 3-2 (6-11 11-9 5-11 11-8 11-9) | Joel Boy | 2 | Match 54 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Elliott Hill | 2 | 2-3 (11-0 10-12 8-11 12-10 8-11) | Joel Boy | 3 | Match 70 10/02/18 16.00 | Venue: |
| | 11 | Joel Boy | | 12 | Elliott Hill |
|
Damian Duckett | | | | | Match 7 | Venue: |
| | Joel Boy | 0 | 0-3 (4-11 2-11 7-11 ) | Jake Johnston | 3 | Match 23 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Luan Woods | 3 | 3-1 (11-7 11-6 10-12 11-6 ) | Patrick Warner | 1 | Match 39 10/02/18 12.00 | Venue: |
| | Alex Venter | 0 | 0-3 (9-11 6-11 9-11 ) | Damian Duckett | 3 | Match 55 10/02/18 14.30 | Venue: |
| | Damian Duckett | 3 | 3-0 (11-8 11-7 11-8 ) | Patrick Warner | 0 | Match 71 10/02/18 16.00 | Venue: |
| | 13 | Damian Duckett | | 14 | Patrick Warner |
|
Luan Woods | | | | | Match 8 | Venue: |
| | Oliver Colgate | 0 | 0-3 (4-11 3-11 9-11 ) | Dylan Roberts | 3 | Match 24 10/02/18 11.00 | Venue: |
| | Joel Boy | 3 | 3-0 (11-4 12-10 11-0 ) | Oliver Colgate | 0 | Match 40 10/02/18 12.00 | Venue: |
| | Patrick Warner | 3 | 3-0 (11-2 11-0 11-8 ) | Freddie Barklam | 0 | Match 56 10/02/18 14.30 | Venue: |
| | Alex Venter | 3 | 3-0 (11-2 11-3 11-4 ) | Freddie Barklam | 0 | Match 72 10/02/18 16.00 | Venue: |
| | 15 | Alex Venter | | 16 | Freddie Barklam |
|
George Haig (seed 5/8) | | | | | Match 9 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2 | | | Match 25 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 25 v Winner Match 26 | | | Match 41 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 41 v Winner Match 42 | | | Match 57 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58 | | | Match 73 | Venue: |
| | |
Patrick Warner | | | | | Match 10 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 3 v Loser Match 4 | | | Match 26 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 27 v Winner Match 28 | | | Match 42 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 43 v Winner Match 44 | | | Match 58 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 57 v Loser Match 58 | | | Match 74 | Venue: |
| | |
Calum Porter (seed 3/4) | | | | | Match 11 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 5 v Loser Match 6 | | | Match 27 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 29 v Winner Match 30 | | | Match 43 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 41 v Loser Match 42 | | | Match 59 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60 | | | Match 75 | Venue: |
| | |
| | | | Loser Match 7 v Loser Match 8 | | | Match 28 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 31 v Winner Match 32 | | | Match 44 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 43 v Loser Match 44 | | | Match 60 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 59 v Loser Match 60 | | | Match 76 | Venue: |
| | |
Jake Johnston (seed 5/8) | | | | | Match 13 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 9 v Loser Match 10 | | | Match 29 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 25 v Loser Match 26 | | | Match 45 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 45 v Winner Match 46 | | | Match 61 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62 | | | Match 77 | Venue: |
| | |
Jack Beveridge | | | | | Match 14 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 11 v Loser Match 12 | | | Match 30 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 27 v Loser Match 28 | | | Match 46 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 47 v Winner Match 48 | | | Match 62 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62 | | | Match 78 | Venue: |
| | |
Oliver Colgate | 3 | (walkover) | Daniel Warner | 0 | Match 15 10/02/18 09.00 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 13 v Loser Match 14 | | | Match 31 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 29 v Loser Match 30 | | | Match 47 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 45 v Loser Match 46 | | | Match 63 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 63 v Winner Match 64 | | | Match 79 | Venue: |
| | |
| | | Dylan Roberts (seed 2) | | Match 16 | Venue: |
| | Daniel Warner | | Loser Match 15 v Loser Match 16 | | | Match 32 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 31 v Loser Match 32 | | | Match 48 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 47 v Loser Match 48 | | | Match 64 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 63 v Loser Match 64 | | | Match 80 | Venue: |
| | |