First Round 10/02/2018 | | Quarter Final | | Semi Final | | Final | | Final Positions |
| | | | | | | | |
Thomas greengrass (seed 1) | | | bye | | Match 1 | Venue: |
| | Thomas greengrass | 3 | 3-0 (11-6 11-6 11-3 ) | Michael Chak | 0 | Match 9 10/02/18 13.00 | Venue: |
| | Thomas greengrass | 3 | 3-1 (11-9 11-7 2-11 11-7 ) | Luke Camfield | 1 | Match 17 11/02/18 11.40 | Venue: |
| | Thomas greengrass | 2 | 2-3 (11-8 11-6 4-11 3-11 11-13) | Heston Malik | 3 | Match 25 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | 1 | Heston Malik | | 2 | Thomas greengrass |
|
Michael Chak (seed 5/8) | 3 | (walkover) | Arjan Virdi | 0 | Match 2 10/02/18 09.00 | Venue: |
| | Jake Sim-Baskar | 1 | 1-3 (12-10 3-11 7-11 7-11 ) | Luke Camfield | 3 | Match 10 10/02/18 12.30 | Venue: |
| | Bailey Malik | 2 | 2-3 (11-7 9-11 11-6 9-11 9-11) | Heston Malik | 3 | Match 18 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Luke Camfield | 3 | 3-0 (11-7 11-8 11-8 ) | Bailey Malik | 0 | Match 26 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | 3 | Luke Camfield | | 4 | Bailey Malik |
|
Jake Sim-Baskar (seed 3/4) | 3 | 3-0 (11-3 12-10 11-6 ) | Toby Heywood | 0 | Match 3 10/02/18 09.00 | Venue: |
| | Xiang Cheung | 0 | 0-3 (10-12 5-11 3-11 ) | Bailey Malik | 3 | Match 11 10/02/18 12.30 | Venue: |
| | Michael Chak | 0 | 0-3 (4-11 7-11 4-11 ) | Jake Sim-Baskar | 3 | Match 19 11/02/18 11.00 | Venue: |
| | Jake Sim-Baskar | 3 | 3-1 (11-6 11-6 8-11 11-6 ) | Christian Faergemann | 1 | Match 27 11/02/18 14.20 | Venue: |
| | 5 | Jake Sim-Baskar | | 6 | Christian Faergemann |
|
Luke Camfield (seed 5/8) | 3 | 3-0 (11-4 11-2 11-4 ) | Thomas Hart | 0 | Match 4 10/02/18 09.00 | Venue: |
| | Christian Faergemann | 0 | 0-3 (4-11 9-11 6-11 ) | Heston Malik | 3 | Match 12 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | Xiang Cheung | 2 | 2-3 (11-6 12-10 10-12 10-12 10-12) | Christian Faergemann | 3 | Match 20 11/02/18 11.00 | Venue: |
| | Michael Chak | 0 | 0-3 (4-11 5-11 1-11 ) | Xiang Cheung | 3 | Match 28 11/02/18 14.20 | Venue: |
| | 7 | Xiang Cheung | | 8 | Michael Chak |
|
Xiang Cheung | 3 | 3-0 (11-5 11-6 11-8 ) | Sumner Malik (seed 5/8) | 0 | Match 5 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | | | bye | | | Toby Heywood | | Match 21 | Venue: |
| | Toby Heywood | | | ALEXANDER MACPHERSON | | Match 29 | Venue: |
| | 9 | Toby Heywood | | 10 | ALEXANDER MACPHERSON |
|
Misha Patskov | 0 | 0-3 (1-11 4-11 0-11 ) | Bailey Malik (seed 3/4) | 3 | Match 6 10/02/18 09.30 | Venue: |
| | Toby Heywood | 3 | 3-0 (11-3 11-5 11-5 ) | Thomas Hart | 0 | Match 14 10/02/18 12.00 | Venue: |
| | Misha Patskov | 0 | 0-3 (4-11 2-11 6-11 ) | ALEXANDER MACPHERSON | 3 | Match 22 11/02/18 10.20 | Venue: |
| | Thomas Hart | | | Misha Patskov | | Match 30 | Venue: |
| | 11 | Misha Patskov | | 12 | Thomas Hart |
|
ALEXANDER MACPHERSON | 0 | 0-3 (7-11 3-11 5-11 ) | Christian Faergemann (seed 5/8) | 3 | Match 7 10/02/18 09.30 | Venue: |
| | Sumner Malik | 0 | 0-3 (7-11 11-13 4-11 ) | Misha Patskov | 3 | Match 15 10/02/18 19.00 | Venue: |
| | bye | | | Thomas Hart | | Match 23 | Venue: |
| | | | Winner Match 23 v Winner Match 24 | | | Match 31 | Venue: |
| | |
Aryan Patel | 0 | (walkover) | Heston Malik (seed 2) | 3 | Match 8 10/02/18 10.00 | Venue: |
| | ALEXANDER MACPHERSON | 3 | (walkover) | bye | 0 | Match 16 10/02/18 12.00 | Venue: |
| | Sumner Malik | | | bye | | Match 24 | Venue: |
| | | | Loser Match 23 v Loser Match 24 | | | Match 32 | Venue: |
| | |